Scientific Program



Short Communications - Schedule


Aug 02 (Thu)
Time Room 201 A Section Room 202 A Section Room 206 A Section Room 206 B Section
  Chair: Henrique Sá Earp   Chair: Fernando Gallego   Chair: Meenakshi Wasadikar   Chair: Daniel Cibotaru  
15:00-15:20 Frank Morgan SC.5.1 Jaime Angulo Pava SC.10.1 Artem Chernikov SC.1.1 Edivaldo Lopes Dos Santos SC.6.1
15:20-15:40 Martha P. Dussan SC.5.2 Jelena Aleksic SC.10.2 Charlotte Hastings Kestner SC.1.2 Elif Dalyan SC.6.2
15:40-16:00 Miguel Domínguez-Vázquez SC.5.3 Abdolrahman Razani SC.10.3 Christina Brech SC.1.3 Howard J. Marcum SC.6.3
16:00-16:20 Adrián Andrada SC.5.4 Aissa Guesmia SC.10.4 Mansa C. Singh SC.1.4 Jean Baptiste Gatsinzi SC.6.4
16:40-17:00 Andrés Julián Moreno Ospina SC.5.5 Alexander Gladkov SC.10.5 Pedro Sánchez Terraf SC.1.5 Jonathan Ariel Barmak SC.6.5
17:00-17:20 Andrés Pedroza SC.5.6 Ana Djurdjevac SC.10.6 Samuel G. Da Silva SC.1.6 Kazuhiro Ichihara SC.6.6
17:20-17:40 Ari Aiolfi SC.5.7 Analía Concepción Silva SC.10.7 Michal Doucha SC.1.7 Makoto Ozawa SC.6.7
18:00-18:20 Betul Bulca SC.5.8 Andrii Anikushyn SC.10.8 Walter A. Carnielli SC.1.8 Samson Saneblidze SC.6.8
18:20-18:40 Emilio Lauret SC.5.9 Anguraj Annamalai SC.10.9 Joao Marcos SC.1.9 Manuel Rivera SC.6.9
18:40-19:00 Florent Schaffhauser SC.5.10 Anisa Mohmad Husen Chorwadwala SC.10.10   Maria Samreen SC.6.10
Time Room 208 A Section Room 208 B Section Room 210 A Section Room 210 B Section
  Chair: Roberto Capistrano Filho   Chair: Maral Mostafazadehfaro   Chair: Rinovia Simanjuntak   Chair: Ian Wanless  
15:00-15:20 Abdelrahim S. Mousa SC.16.1 Marcelo Sobottka SC.2.1 Aalok Pandya SC.13.1 Ebrahim Ghorbani SC.13.11
15:20-15:40 Max Leandro Nobre Goncalves SC.16.2 Adel Naif Alahmadi SC.2.2 Adrian Pastine SC.13.2 Ezgi Kaya SC.13.12
15:40-16:00 Phan Thanh An SC.16.3 Alexandra Admiralova SC.2.3 Andreas M. Hinz SC.13.3 Gopinath Sahoo SC.13.13
16:00-16:20 Abdou Sene SC.16.4 Alireza Abdollahi SC.2.4 Anu V SC.13.4 I Nengah Suparta SC.13.14
16:40-17:00 Akylbek Kerimbekov SC.16.5 Alonso Castillo Ramirez SC.2.5 Anu Varghese SC.13.5 Jose Maria P. Balmaceda SC.13.15
17:00-17:20 Ali Hakan Tor SC.16.6 Amir Mafi SC.2.6 Askar Dzhumadil'daev SC.13.6 Juan Gabriel Triana SC.13.16
17:20-17:40 Amaury Hayat SC.16.7 Andrea Solotar SC.2.7 Asmiati Asmiati SC.13.7 Kristiana Wijaya SC.13.17
18:00-18:20 Ayse Kara Hansen SC.16.8 Anuradha Sharma SC.2.8 Aysun Yurttas SC.13.8 Milos Stojakovic SC.13.18
18:20-18:40 Guilherme Mazanti SC.16.9 Ashraf Daneshkhah SC.2.9 Batmend Horoldagva SC.13.9 Mohammad Farrokhi Derakhshandeh Ghouchan SC.13.19
18:40-19:00 Ivan Xavier Moura Do Nascimento SC.16.10 Babushri Srinivas Kedukodi SC.2.10 Binod Kumar Sahoo SC.13.10 Mohammad Javad Nikmehr SC.13.20
Time Room 211 A Section Room 211 B Section Room 212 A Section Room 212 B Section
  Chair: João Pedro Ramos   Chair: Marcia Maria Fusaro Pinto   Chair: Marcos Pimenta   Chair: Luiz Hartmann  
15:00-15:20 Daniel Gonçalves SC.8.1 Ana Maria M. R. Kaleff SC.18.1 Andrey Pupasov Maksimov SC.11.1 Loredana Balilescu SC.11.11
15:20-15:40 Ahmed I Zayed SC.8.2 Antti Rasila SC.18.2 Anna Pachol SC.11.2 Masaki Kawamoto SC.11.12
15:40-16:00 Alexander Meskhi SC.8.3 Constanta Olteanu SC.18.3 Arnaud Le Ny SC.11.3 Nicolás Borda SC.11.13
16:00-16:20 Biljana Jolevska-Tuneska SC.8.4 David S. Torain SC.18.4 Atsuhide Ishida SC.11.4 Raj Nandkeolyar SC.11.14
16:40-17:00 Carolina Alejandra Mosquera SC.8.5 Gilbert Monna SC.18.5 Dinesh Kumar SC.11.5 Taisuke Yoneyama SC.11.15
17:00-17:20 Hemant K. Nashine SC.8.6 Fabio Luiz Borges Simas SC.18.6 Dmytro Nomirovskii SC.11.6 Tatiana S. Turova SC.11.16
17:20-17:40 Estefanía Dalmasso SC.8.7 Humberto José Bortolossi SC.18.7 Evgeny Alexandrovich Shcherbakov SC.11.7 Zoran Rakic SC.11.17
18:00-18:20 Felipe Gonçalves SC.8.8 Iwan Gurjanow SC.18.8 Izabella Stuhl SC.11.8 Zouhair Mouayn SC.11.18
18:20-18:40 Gustavo Araújo SC.8.9 João Júlio Dias Bastos Queiroz SC.18.9 Julian Koellermeier SC.11.9 Amr Ramadan El Dhaba SC.11.19
18:40-19:00 Iryna Kozlova SC.8.10 Kirsi Peltonen SC.18.10 Km Surabhi SC.11.10 Nazarbay Bliev SC.11.20
Aug 03 (Fri)
Time Room 201 A Section Room 202 A Section Room 206 A Section Room 206 B Section
  Chair: Sergio Augusto Romaña Ibarra     Chair: Régis Varão   Chair: Roberto Alvarenga  
15:00-15:20 Hwayeon Ryu SC.9.1   Bhadra Man Tuladhar SC.19.1 Bokhee Im SC.2.11
15:20-15:40 Keonhee Lee SC.9.2   Hanna Carolina Da Silva Rezende SC.19.2 Constantin-Cosmin Todea SC.2.12
15:40-16:00 Alberto Adrego Pinto SC.9.3   João Figueiredo Nobre Cortese SC.19.3 Daniel Herden SC.2.13
16:00-16:20 Andres Mauricio Lopez Barragan SC.9.4   John Alexander Cruz MOrales SC.19.4 Gurmeet Kaur Bakshi SC.2.14
16:40-17:00 Arthi Ganesan SC.9.5   Johannes Charles Familton SC.19.5 Hamed H. Alsulami SC.2.15
17:00-17:20 Assia Guezane-Lakoud SC.9.6   Michael J. Barany SC.19.6 Intan Muchtadi-Alamsyah SC.2.16
17:20-17:40 Aubrey Wulfsohn SC.9.7   Dorival Rodrigues Da Rocha Jr SC.19.7 Jeepamol J. Palathingal SC.2.17
Time Room 208 A Section Room 208 B Section Room 210 A Section Room 210 B Section
  Chair: Victor Hugo Jorge Perez   Chair: Marcelo Sobottka   Chair: João Vitor Da Silva   Chair: Andrés Chirre  
15:00-15:20 João Schwarz SC.2.18 Risto Atanasov SC.2.25 Anudeep Kumar Arora SC.10.11 Abdelmalek Azizi SC.3.1
15:20-15:40 Johan H. Meyer SC.2.19 Rodrigo Gondim SC.2.26 Armel Ovono Andami SC.10.12 Diego Marques SC.3.2
15:40-16:00 Leon Van Wyk SC.2.20 Seyed Hassan Alavi SC.2.27 Carlos Alberto Banquet SC.10.13 Jean-Louis Verger-Gaugry SC.3.3
16:00-16:20 Mohammad Reza Darafsheh SC.2.21 Sunil Chebolu SC.2.28 David Natroshvili SC.10.14 László Németh SC.3.4
16:40-17:00 Parascovia Syrbu SC.2.22 Tania Sidana SC.2.29 Fernando Gallego SC.10.15 László Szalay SC.3.5
17:00-17:20 Pavel Shumyatsky SC.2.23 Thomas Michael Keller SC.2.30 Francisco De Melo Viríssimo SC.10.16 Lee-Peng Teo SC.3.6
17:20-17:40 Ramón Flores SC.2.24 Uma Maheswari A SC.2.31 Gabriela Planas SC.10.17 Madhu Raka SC.3.7
17:40-18:00   George Jaiani SC.10.18  
Time Room 211 A Section Room 211 B Section Room 212 A Section Room 212 B Section
  Chair: Felipe Gonçalves   Chair: Guilherme Reis   Chair: Giane Rampasso   Chair: Juistin Sawon  
15:00-15:20 Jean Carlo Guella SC.8.11 Stanislav Minsker SC.12.1 Tomas Morales De Luna SC.15.1 Abhishek Banerjee SC.4.1
15:20-15:40 Jorge C. Buescu SC.8.12 Xiao Fang SC.12.2 Arya Chandra SC.15.2 Aurélien Sagnier SC.4.2
15:40-16:00 Kamran Sharifi SC.8.13 Alexandra Rodkina SC.12.3 Boniface Nkemzi SC.15.3 Charu Goel SC.4.3
16:00-16:20 Karen L. Avetisyan SC.8.14 Atinuke Adebanji SC.12.4 Daisuke Tagami SC.15.4 Daniel Perrucci SC.4.4
16:40-17:00 Kourosh Nourouzi SC.8.15 Bernardo Nunes Borges De Lima SC.12.5 Eduardo Abreu SC.15.5 Dmitry Logachev SC.4.5
17:00-17:20 Luiz Hartmann SC.8.16 Budi Nurani Ruchjana SC.12.6 El Bekkaye Mermri SC.15.6 Evgeny Astashov SC.4.6
17:20-17:40 Maria Eugenia Cejas SC.8.17 Derya Altintan SC.12.7 Jean Rodolphe Roche SC.15.7 Gabriela Jeronimo SC.4.7
17:40-18:00   Marie Farge SC.15.8  
Aug 04 (Sat)
Time Room 201 A Section Room 202 A Section Room 206 A Section Room 206 B Section
  Chair: Lucas Backes     Chair: Milos Stojakovic   Chair: Adrian Pastine  
15:00-15:20 Avinesh Prasad SC.9.8   Peter Gritzmann SC.13.21 Nader Jafari Rad SC.13.30
15:20-15:40 Begoña Alarcón Cotillas SC.9.9   Rinovia Simanjuntak SC.13.22 Roberto Bagsarsa Corcino SC.13.31
15:40-16:00 Bernardo Carvalho SC.9.10   Sasmita Barik SC.13.23 Vinayak Joshi SC.13.32
16:00-16:20 Bibhya Sharma SC.9.11   Shariefuddin Pirzada SC.13.24 Y. M. Borse SC.13.33
16:40-17:00 Dalmi Gama Dos Santos SC.9.12   Vladimir A. Shlyk SC.13.25 Bikramaditya Sahu SC.13.34
17:00-17:20 Dana Contreras SC.9.13   Zdenek Ryjacek SC.13.26 Gholamreza Omidi SC.13.35
17:20-17:40 Daniel Smania SC.9.14   Devsi Dudabhai Bantva SC.13.27 Lata Datta Kadam SC.13.36
18:00-18:20 Eleonora Catsigeras SC.9.15   Ian Wanless SC.13.28 Sriparna Chattopadhyay SC.13.37
18:20-18:40 Fatma Karakoc SC.9.16   Jordan Lambert Silva SC.13.29 Jongmin Kim SC.13.38
18:40-19:00 Felix Sadyrbaev SC.9.17    
Time Room 208 A Section Room 208 B Section Room 210 A Section Room 210 B Section
  Chair: Pammella Souza   Chair: Ramón Flores   Chair: Analía Concepción Silva   Chair: Matias Delgadino  
15:00-15:20 Juan Pablo Agnelli SC.16.11 Varsha Chauhan SC.2.32 Giuliano Angelo Zugliani SC.10.19 Martin Lukarevski SC.10.29
15:20-15:40 Léonard Todjihoundé SC.16.12 Victor Hugo Jorge Perez SC.2.33 Guillermo Javier Flores SC.10.20 Milton Da Costa Lopes Filho SC.10.30
15:40-16:00 Luis Manuel Briceño-Arias SC.16.13 Vladislav Kharchenko SC.2.34 João Vitor Da Silva SC.10.21 Nasser Said Al-Salti SC.10.31
16:00-16:20 Mahendra Kumar Gupta SC.16.14 Zohreh Mostaghim SC.2.35 Jorge Manuel Marques SC.10.22 Ramdas Baburao Sonawane SC.10.32
16:40-17:00 Nasser Hassan Sweilam SC.16.15 Ilir Snopche SC.2.36 Juan Carlos Cordero SC.10.23 Salvador López Martínez SC.10.33
17:00-17:20 Roberto De Almeida Capistrano-Filho SC.16.16 Jose Oswaldo Lezama Serrano SC.2.37 Kaye Silva SC.10.24 Sanja Konjik SC.10.34
17:20-17:40 Rubén López SC.16.17 Manju Khan SC.2.38 Leandro Martin Del Pezzo SC.10.25 Santanu Manna SC.10.35
18:00-18:20 Shanmugasundaram Karthikeyan SC.16.18 Rahul Kumar SC.2.39 Leonardo Kosloff SC.10.26 Seungly Oh SC.10.36
18:20-18:40 Shengquan Xiang SC.16.19 Sergey Sverchkov SC.2.40 Luís Henrique De Miranda SC.10.27 Tacksun Jung SC.10.37
18:40-19:00 Yi-Shuai Niu SC.16.20 Sugandha Maheshwary SC.2.41 Marcelo Fernandes Furtado SC.10.28 Umida Baltaeva SC.10.38
Time Room 211 A Section Room 211 B Section Room 212 A Section Room 212 B Section
  Chair: Carolina Mosquera   Chair: Alan Pereira   Chair: Anne Bronzi   Chair: Bhadra Man Tuladhar  
15:00-15:20 Maria Laura Arias SC.8.18 Felix Xiaofeng Ye SC.12.8 Vuong Thi Thao Binh SC.17.1 Sourav Gupta SC.11.21
15:20-15:40 Massoud Amini SC.8.19 Francisco Duarte Moura Neto SC.12.9 Ashish Arora SC.17.2 Carlos Gabriel Pacheco SC.11.22
15:40-16:00 Mohammad Sal Moslehian SC.8.20 Guilherme Silva SC.12.10 Cristinca Fulga SC.17.3 Dmitry Shepelsky SC.11.23
16:00-16:20 Monika Winklmeier SC.8.21 Leif Ellingson SC.12.11 Damian Alejandro Knopoff SC.17.4 José Martins SC.11.24
16:40-17:00 Nazife Erkursun Ozcan SC.8.22 Louis Asiedu SC.12.12 Erika Patricia Dantas De Oliveira Guazzi SC.17.5 Pradyumn Kumar Sahoo SC.11.25
17:00-17:20 Ramesh G SC.8.23 Marcelo Richard Hilario SC.12.13 Henrique Koji Miyamoto SC.17.6 Anupma Goyal SC.11.26
17:20-17:40 Selma Negzaoui SC.8.24 Martial Longla SC.12.14 Maksat Kalimoldayev SC.17.7 Darren C. Ong SC.11.27
18:00-18:20 Shakro Tetunashvili SC.8.25 Mohamed Mnif SC.12.15 Michael Souza SC.17.8 Leonid S. Srubshchik SC.11.28
18:20-18:40 Shobha Monnanda Erappa SC.8.26 Rafael Prieto Curiel SC.12.16 Nafisehsadat Jafarzadeh SC.17.9 Najnin Islam SC.11.29
18:40-19:00 Stanislawa Kanas SC.8.27 Saskia Schiele SC.12.17 Natalia Yaparova SC.17.10  
Aug 06 (Mon)
Time Room 201 A Section Room 202 A Section Room 206 A Section Room 206 B Section
  Chair: Ricardo Bortolotti     Chair: Marcelo Hilário   Chair: Ricardo Conceição  
15:00-15:20 Gennady Demidenko SC.9.18   Sreenivasan Ravi SC.12.18 Muharem Avdispahić SC.3.8
15:20-15:40 Grigori Chapiro SC.9.19   Tibor K. Pogány SC.12.19 Nelson Gomes Brasil Junior SC.3.9
15:40-16:00 Griselda Rut Itovich SC.9.20   Tommi Sottinen SC.12.20 Peter Kirschenhofer SC.3.10
16:00-16:20 Hassane Bouzahir SC.9.21   Vera Lucia Damasceno Tomazella SC.12.21 Stella Brassesco SC.3.11
16:40-17:00 Inessa Matveeva SC.9.22   Vladislav Kargin SC.12.22 Sudesh Kaur Khanduja SC.3.12
17:00-17:20 Irina Astashova SC.9.23   Wanyang Dai SC.12.23 Sudhansu Sekhar Rout SC.3.13
17:20-17:40 Jaqueline Mesquita SC.9.24   Yuliya Mishura SC.12.24 Susil Kumar Jena SC.3.14
Time Room 208 A Section Room 208 B Section Room 210 A Section Room 210 B Section
  Chair: David Evangelista   Chair: Ricardo Miranda   Chair: Juliana Fernandes   Chair: Gonçalo Oliveira  
15:00-15:20 Yilun Shang SC.16.21 Punit Sharma SC.16.28 Uriel Kaufmann SC.10.39 Francisco Vittone SC.5.11
15:20-15:40 Firoz Ahmad SC.16.22 Sakthivel Kumarasamy SC.16.29 Amin Esfahani SC.10.40 Gabriela Paola Ovando SC.5.12
15:40-16:00 Hayat Zouiten SC.16.23   Chaudry Masood Khalique SC.10.41 Henrique N. Sá Earp SC.5.13
16:00-16:20 Anusuya Ghosh SC.16.24   Hermenegildo Borges De Oliveira SC.10.42 Hikaru Yamamoto SC.5.14
16:40-17:00 John Cotrina SC.16.25 Jasmine Mathew SC.14.1 Hovik A. Matevossian SC.10.43 Homare Tadano SC.5.15
17:00-17:20 Filipe Martins SC.16.26 Manish Kumar SC.14.2 Navaneetha Krishnan Karuppusamy SC.10.44 John Alexander Arredondo SC.5.16
17:20-17:40 Pedro Gajardo SC.16.27 Marcelo Firer SC.14.3 Pedro J. Martínez Aparicio SC.10.45 Luiz Amancio Machado Sousa Jr. SC.5.17
17:40-18:00   T. Raja Sekhar SC.10.46 Ma. Louise Antonette Navarro De Las Peñas SC.5.18
Time Room 211 A Section Room 211 B Section Room 212 A Section Room 212 B Section
  Chair: Mateus Sousa   Chair: Paulo Dattori   Chair: Hudson Lima   Chair: Daniel Perrucci  
15:00-15:20 Teodor Bulboaca SC.8.28 Lois Simon SC.18.11 Cristian Vay SC.7.1 Juan Viu-Sos SC.4.8
15:20-15:40 Vakhtang Kokilashvili SC.8.29 Lucian Olteanu SC.18.12 Hiroyuki Yamane SC.7.2 Justin Sawon SC.4.9
15:40-16:00 Valentin Ferenczi SC.8.30 Marcia Maria Fusaro Pinto SC.18.13 Karina Batistelli SC.7.3 Masahiro Ohno SC.4.10
16:00-16:20 Vasudeva Rao Allu SC.8.31 Mauro Misael Garcia SC.18.14 María Alejandra Alvarez SC.7.4 Masahiro Watari SC.4.11
16:40-17:00 Thaís Jordão SC.8.32 Sandra Bulhões Cecilio SC.18.15 Harish Nagar SC.7.5 Alberto Navarro Garmendia SC.4.12
17:00-17:20 Goutam Satpati SC.8.33 Xuxin Yang SC.18.16 Pablo Mauricio Zadunaisky SC.7.6 Alexandre Aleksandrov SC.4.13
17:20-17:40 Nacib Gurgel Albuquerque SC.8.34 Jorge Nuno Silva SC.18.17 Saudamini Nayak SC.7.7 Diego Alfonso Sandoval Salazar SC.4.14
Aug 07 (Tue)
Time Room 201 A Section Room 202 A Section Room 206 A Section Room 206 B Section
  Chair: Jaqueline Mesquita     Chair: Guilherme Silva   Chair: Gabrielle Saller Nornberg  
15:00-15:20 Jorge Sotomayor SC.9.25   Wolfgang Schmid SC.12.25 Gnanavel Soundararajan SC.10.47
15:20-15:40 Kalyan Das SC.9.26   Milton Jara SC.12.26 Jarosław Mederski SC.10.48
15:40-16:00 Luciana Luna Anna Lomonaco SC.9.27   Riyadh Rustam Muhsen Al-Mosawi SC.12.27 Kamil Basirovich Sabitov SC.10.49
16:00-16:20 Luciana Silva Salgado SC.9.28   Christian Camilo Cortes Garcia SC.12.28 Nurgissa Yessirkegenov SC.10.50
16:40-17:00   Florencia Leonardi SC.12.29 Sanasam Sarat Singh SC.10.51
17:00-17:20 Mohammadreza Molaei SC.9.30   Loc Nguyen SC.12.30 Vladimir Gol'dshtein SC.10.52
17:20-17:40 Murugan Suvinthra SC.9.31   Paulo Tadeu Meira Silva De Oliveira SC.12.31 Aleksandr Ivanovich Kozhanov SC.10.53
18:00-18:20 Rab Nawaz SC.9.32   Bhupendra Kumar Singh SC.12.32 Isolda Eugenia Cardoso SC.10.54
18:20-18:40 Rabah Khaldi SC.9.33   Erfan Salavati SC.12.33 Qheung Choi SC.10.55
18:40-19:00 Radu Zaharopol SC.9.34   Yuri Suhov SC.12.34 Luca Lussardi SC.10.56
Time Room 208 A Section Room 208 B Section Room 210 A Section Room 210 B Section
  Chair: Rodrigo Gondim   Chair: Esdras Medeiros   Chair: Lisandra Sauer   Chair: Maria Amelia Salazar  
15:00-15:20 Lukas Braun SC.2.42 Mauricio Restrepo SC.14.4 Marcos Miguel Origlia SC.5.19 Yuan-Jen Chiang SC.5.29
15:20-15:40 Ahmed Ali Khammash SC.2.43 Sara Díaz Cardell SC.14.5 Marian Ioan Munteanu SC.5.20 Akram Ali SC.5.30
15:40-16:00 Cristina Acciarri SC.2.44   Marina Nicolini SC.5.21 José Navarro SC.5.31
16:00-16:20 Lavinia Corina Ciungu SC.2.45 Walid Gomaa SC.14.7 Mirjana Djoric SC.5.22 Prakasha D. G. SC.5.32
16:40-17:00 Miodrag Cristian Iovanov SC.2.46 Wen Chean Teh SC.14.8 Silvio Reggiani SC.5.23 Rachna Rani SC.5.33
17:00-17:20 Mohsen Amiri SC.2.47 A. Bass Bagayogo SC.14.9 Ronaldo Freire De Lima SC.5.24 Raquel Villacampa SC.5.34
17:20-17:40 Neda Ahanjideh SC.2.48 Jidesh Pacheeri Padikkal SC.14.10 Sergey Agafonov SC.5.25 Antonio Caminha SC.5.35
18:00-18:20 Nurlan Ismailov SC.2.49 Martin Paisley SC.14.11 Romina Melisa Arroyo SC.5.26 Varun Jain SC.5.36
18:20-18:40 Yuri Movsisyan SC.2.50 Tina Verma SC.14.12 Vitaly Balashchenko SC.5.27 Arindam Bhattacharyya SC.5.37
18:40-19:00  Yogeshri Sudhir Gaidhani SC.14.13 Viviana Del Barco SC.5.28 Irem Küpeli Erken SC.5.38
Time Room 211 A Section Room 211 B Section Room 212 A Section Room 212 B Section
  Chair: Eduardo Abreu   Chair: Juliana Ziebell   Chair: Roberto Ribeiro   Chair: Grigori Chapiro  
15:00-15:20 Nahuel Caruso SC.15.9 Nurlan Temirgaliyev SC.15.19 Oluwole Daniel Makinde SC.17.11 Saravanan Shanmugam SC.17.21
15:20-15:40 Neelam Choudhary SC.15.10 Pedro Silva Peixoto SC.15.20 Robson Ricardo Araujo SC.17.12 Bibaswan Dey SC.17.22
15:40-16:00 Olesia Petrivna Nechuiviter SC.15.11 Pratima Rai SC.15.21 Schehrazad Selmane SC.17.13 Galina V. Reshetova SC.17.23
16:00-16:20 Önder Türk SC.15.12 Juan Carlos Trillo Moya SC.15.22 Sineenart Srimongkol SC.17.14 José William Velázquez SC.17.24
16:40-17:00 Pooja Khandelwal SC.15.13 Mehribanu Zhainibekova SC.15.23 Sueli I. R. Costa SC.17.15 Snehasis Kundu SC.17.25
17:00-17:20 Sk Safique Ahmad SC.15.14 Niranjan Bora SC.15.24 A. T. Eswara SC.17.16 Urvashi Gupta SC.17.26
17:20-17:40 Songul Kaya Merdan SC.15.15 Jorge Villamizar Morales SC.15.25 Youssef A. El-Khatib SC.17.17 Maxim Protasov SC.17.27
18:00-18:20 Tinatin Davitashvili SC.15.16 Jones Tarcius Doss SC.15.26 Chris Mccarthy SC.17.18 Anjan Mukherjee SC.17.28
18:20-18:40 Vanel Lazcano SC.15.17 Maryam Shams Solary SC.15.27 Joginder Singh Dhiman SC.17.19 Arni S. Rao SC.17.29
18:40-19:00 Kai Schneider SC.15.18 Zharasbek Baishemirov SC.15.28 R. L. Monaledi SC.17.20 Jianzhong Wang SC.17.30
Aug 08 (Wed)
Time Room 201 A Section Room 202 A Section Room 206 A Section Room 206 B Section
  Chair: Sandoel Vieira     Chair: Fernando Lenarduzzi   Chair: Silvius Klein  
15:00-15:20 Rajesh Dhayal SC.9.35   Shin-Hwa Wang SC.9.42 Zeynep Kayar SC.9.49
15:20-15:40 Ram Prasad Ghimire SC.9.36   Shizuo Nakane SC.9.43 Alexander Sergey Makin SC.9.50
15:40-16:00 Ricardo Martins SC.9.37   Tomoo Yokoyama SC.9.44 Maxim V. Shamolin SC.9.51
16:00-16:20 Rodica Luca Tudorache SC.9.38   Valery A. Gaiko SC.9.45 Samir Bashir Hadid SC.9.52
16:40-17:00 Ronaldo Alves Garcia SC.9.39   Victoria Rayskin SC.9.46 Thomas Kecker SC.9.53
17:00-17:20 Ruben Flores-Espinoza SC.9.40   Xavier Jarque SC.9.47 Chou Hsin Chin SC.9.54
17:20-17:40 Shekhar Singh Negi SC.9.41   Yeison Sánchez SC.9.48 Almir A. Aniyarov SC.9.55
Time Room 208 A Section Room 208 B Section Room 210 A Section Room 210 B Section
  Chair: Paulo Brandão   Chair: Diego Marques   Chair: Gregory Cosac   Chair: Francisco Vanderson Lima  
15:00-15:20 Nikita Agarwal SC.9.56 Tapas Chatterjee SC.3.15 Mario Eudave-Muñoz SC.6.11 Hemant Kumar Singh SC.6.18
15:20-15:40 Makhmud Sadybekov SC.9.57 Venkata Ganapathi Narasimha Kumar Cheraku SC.3.16 Matthew Hogancamp SC.6.12 Madeti Prabhakar SC.6.19
15:40-16:00 Aleksey Kostenko SC.9.58 Yilmaz Simsek SC.3.17 My Ismail Mamouni SC.6.13 Marko Stosic SC.6.20
16:00-16:20 Gui Zhanji SC.9.59 Jitender Singh SC.3.18 Nivaldo Grulha SC.6.14 Sabha Kant Dwivedi SC.6.21
16:40-17:00 Mercy Gyamea Amankwah SC.9.60 David Chi Ni SC.3.19 Olivier Olela Otafudu SC.6.15 Snigdha Bharati Choudhury SC.6.22
17:00-17:20 Minirani S SC.9.61 Geremias Polanco SC.3.20 Sergey Antonyan SC.6.16 Anastasiia Tsvietkova SC.6.23
17:20-17:40 Surashmi Bhattacharyya SC.9.62   Svjetlana Terzic SC.6.17 Cihan Okay SC.6.24
Time Room 211 A Section Room 211 B Section Room 212 A Section Room 212 B Section
  Chair: José Ramon Madrid   Chair: Fabio Simas   Chair: Vinicius Albani   Chair: Rick Rischter  
15:00-15:20 Oleg Reinov SC.8.35 Regina Silva Pina Neves SC.18.18 João Paulo Almeida SC.17.31 Nirupam Ghosh SC.4.15
15:20-15:40 Sergei Astashkin SC.8.36 Zhyldyz Asanova SC.18.19 Raja Sekhar P. Gangavamsam SC.17.32 Pedro Hernandez Rizzo SC.4.16
15:40-16:00 Dipti Thakur SC.8.37 Hossein Behforooz SC.18.20 Rashmi Dubey SC.17.33 Sergey Finashin SC.4.17
16:00-16:20 Smail Djebali SC.8.38 Zahra Gooya SC.18.21 Seema Kumari SC.17.34 Aaron Mazel-Gee SC.4.18
16:40-17:00 Tao Qian SC.8.39 Zengxiang Tong SC.18.22 Shangerganesh Lingeshwaran SC.17.35 Ezio Stagnaro SC.4.19
17:00-17:20 Jean Carlo Moraes SC.8.40 Annie Han SC.18.23 Tatiana Olegovna Domanskaia SC.17.36 Khazhgali Kozhasov SC.4.20
17:20-17:40  Udobia Elijah Etukudo SC.18.24   



The Organizing Committee reserves the right to make changes in the schedule    |    Updated on June 26, 2018